Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 North Homes Realty / Amanda Toscano and Re/Max Gateway
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 North Homes Realty / Amanda Toscano and Re/Max Gateway 1506 12th Street Anacortes, WA 98221
Sold on 05/04/2026
$583,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/04/2026
05/04/2026
Taxes
$4,474(2025)
$4,474(2025)
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Queen Anne
Queen Anne
Year Built
1908
1908
Style
1 1/2 Story
1 1/2 Story
Listed By
Amanda Toscano, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Michael Moe, Re/Max Gateway
Michael Moe, Re/Max Gateway
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:34 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,528 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 01, 2026
Price Changed
$609,900
2%
$10,000
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$599,900
-2%
-$15,100
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$615,000
-2%
-$14,000
Jan 13, 2026
Listed
$629,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 20:34. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description