Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 North Homes Realty / Robert Dowell and John L. Scott, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 North Homes Realty / Robert Dowell and John L. Scott, Inc. 212 Medora Way Everett, WA 98201
Sold on 07/30/2023
$575,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/30/2023
07/30/2023
Taxes
$4,560(2023)
$4,560(2023)
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
1940
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Robert Dowell, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Marianne Barkman, John L. Scott, Inc.
Marianne Barkman, John L. Scott, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:27 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:27 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,357 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 03, 2023
Price Changed
$575,000
-4%
-$24,950
Jun 22, 2023
Price Changed
$599,950
-1%
-$9,050
Jun 04, 2023
Price Changed
$609,000
-3%
-$16,000
May 10, 2023
Listed
$625,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 15:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description