Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 North Homes Realty / Robert Dowell and Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 North Homes Realty / Robert Dowell and Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW 3404 S 182nd Place 205 Seatac, WA 98188
Sold on 01/23/2026
$19,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/23/2026
01/23/2026
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1967
1967
Listed By
Robert Dowell, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Ameet Prasad, Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Ameet Prasad, Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:57 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$19,950
-13%
-$3,000
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$22,950
-4%
-$1,000
Oct 04, 2025
Listed
$23,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 15:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description